Vacancies for secondary schools teachers in Garisa,Mandera,Wajir and Lamu counties 152 views

WAJIR COUNTY

WAJIR WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5033007 Griftu Boys Eng/Lit, Arabic/IRE 2
2 5033011 Hon.Khalif Girls Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem, Math/Phy 3
3 5033030 Wagalla Memorial Hist/IRE, Bio/Chem, Math/Phy,

Arabic/IRE, Chem/Math

5
4 5033028 Hadado Sec. Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist. Bio/Agri, Kisw/Geo,

Eng/Lit

5
5 5033018 Ademasajida Sec Maths/Chem,  Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist,

Geo/Hist

4
6 5033043 Arbajahan Sec Math/Bst, Bio/Phy, Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 4
7 5033035 Lagbogol Sec. Chem/Bio, Maths/B.St 2
8 5033047 Garsekoftu Sec. Eng/Lit, Kisw/Geo, Bio/Chem,

Chem/Phy

4
TOTAL 29
WAJIR EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number  of posts
1 5033001 Wajir Secondary

School

Bio/Chem, Maths/B.St,  Kisw/Hist 3
2 5032006 Wajir Special

Secondary School For

The Deaf

Bio/Chem/KSL, Kisw/Geo/KSL,

Maths/B.St/KSL

3
3 5033009 Waberi Mixed Day Bio/Chem, Chem/Math, Kis/Hist, Eng/Lit 4
4 5033042 Volunteer Girls IRE/Arabic ,Phy/Math, Phy/Chem 3
5 5033029 Shaletey Mixed Day IRE/Arabic, Bio/Chem, Maths/Chem 3
6 5033003 Wajir Girls Secondary Bio/Agri, Kis/Geo, Phy/Chem 3
7 5033034 Jogbaru Girls Sec Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths, Kisw/Hist 3
8 5033022 Makaror Mixed Sec Bio/Chem , Hist/IRE, Kisw/Hist,

Math/Bst, Hist/Geo, Bio/Agri,

Comp/Maths, Phy/Chem, IRE/Arabic

,Maths/Chem

10
9 5033033 Barwaqo Mixed Day Arabic/IRE, Bio/Chem, Phy/Maths,

Kis/His,  Bio/Chem

5
10 5033006 Furaha Mixed Day IRE/Arabic, Geo/Math, Bst/Math,

Phy/Chem, Math/Chem, Eng/Lit

6
11 5033019 Ahmed Liban Mixed

Day

 Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo, Hist/IRE,

Bst/Maths

4
12 5033002 Sabunley Secondary Eng/Lit,  Bio/Chem, Arabic/IRE ,

Math/Bst, Agri/Bio, Phy/Chem, Geo/Hist

7
13 5033023 Wajir Bor Boy

Secondary School

Phy/Math, Bio/Chem 2
14 5033008 Khorof Harar Boy

Secondary School

Bio/Chem ,Math/Bst 2
TOTAL 58
WAJIR SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5033046 Riba Girls Kisw/Hist, Math/Phy, Bst/Geo 3
2 5033021 Leheley Sec Bio/Agri ,Chem/Maths 2
3 5033039 Diif Sec Geo/B.St, Bio/Chem, 2
4 5033044 Burder Sec Kisw/Hist, Bst/Geo, 2
TOTAL 9
WAJIR NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5033004 Bute Boys Sec Bio/Math, Hist/Kis 2
2 5033016 Bute Girls Sec Hist/IRE, Agri/Bio 2
3 5033032 Bute Mixed Day Arabic/…., Homescience/…. 2
4 5033045 Danaba Mixed Day Math/Phy, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 8
S/NO Sch Code School Subjects Number of posts
1 5033005 Habaswein Boys Sec Bio/Chem, Math/Chem, IRE/Bst 3
2 5033040 Snr.Ogle Girls Kisw/Hist, Phy/Chem 2

HABASWEIN SUB-COUNTY

3 5033014 Habaswein Mixed BSt/Maths, Eng/Lit, IRE/Arabic 3
4 5033037 Sabuli Mixed Sec. IRE/Arabic, Eng/Lit 2
5 5033015 Biyamathow Mixed Chem/Math, Eng/Lit 2
6 5033020 Inshaalah Sec Bio/Chem, Phy/Math , Eng/Lit 3
7 5033017 Abakore Sec Bio/Chem Hist/IRE 2
TOTAL 17

TARBAJ SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5033010 Kutulo Girls Phy/Math, Bio/Math, Arabic/IRE 3
2 5033031 Sarman Boys Eng/Lit,  Bst/Geo 2
3 5033026 Tarbaj Boys Math/Chem, Bio/Chem 2
4 5033027 Mansa Boys Arabic/IRE 1
TOTAL 8

BUNA SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5033013 Buna Secondary  IRE/Arabic, Geo/Bst 2
2 5033016 Buna Girls Secondary Eng/Lit, Bio/Math 2
3 5033024 Korondille Boys IRE/Arabic 1
TOTAL 5

ELDAS SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number posts
1 5033012 Eldas Boys Chem/Math 1
2 5033038 Tulatula Sec Geo/Bst 1
3 5033041 Elnur Mixed Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo 3
TOTAL 5

GARISSA COUNTY

FAFI SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5013016 Fafi Girls Sec Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 2
2 5013008 Bura Sec (Boys) Bio/Agri, IRE/Arabic 2
3 5013009 Galmagala Mixed Sec Comp/Math, Bio/Agri, Bio/Chem,

Geo/Hist, Hist/Kisw, Arabic/IRE

6
4 5013027 Shill Secondary Math/Phy, Arabic/IRE 2
5 5013032 Nanighi Sec (Boys) Phy/Chem, Agri/Bio, Maths/Bst. 3
6 5013021 Alinjugur Mixed Bio/Chem, Math/Bst, IRE/Arabic,

Hist/Geo, Kisw/Hist

5

HULUGHO SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5043003 Hulugho Boys  Phy/Maths, Eng/Lit 2
2 5043004 Hulugho Girls  Arabic/IRE, Maths/Chem 2
TOTAL 4

DADAAB SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5013013 Dadaab Sec Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem, Comp/…. 3
2 5013018 Kulan Sec Geo/Hist, Bio/Chem 2
3 5013025 Haji Idris Girls  Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem 2
4 5013019 Dertu Girls Sec Kisw/IRE, Chem/Phy, Comp/…. 3
TOTAL 10

#

IJARA SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5043001 Shurie Boys Sec

School

Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem, Comp/….. 3
2 5043002 Yussuf Haji Girls Sec  Bio/Agr, Comp/….,  IRE/Hist, Eng/Lit 4
3 5043005 County Mixed Sec Bio/Chem, Comp/….,  IRE/Arabic 3
4 5043006 Ijara Mixed Sec Comp/….,  IRE/Arabic, Engl/Lit 3
TOTAL 13

BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5013005 Sankuri  Boys Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 3
2 5013026 Sankuri Girls Phy/Math, Bio/Math 2
3 5013006 Balambala IRE/Hist, Comp/….,  Maths/Chem 3
4 5013020 Saka Girls Math/Bst ,Bio/Agri, Comp/…., IRE/Hist 4
5 5013030 Rahole Girls Math/Chem, Bst/Geo 2
TOTAL 14

GARISSA TOWNSHIP SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5013001 Garissa High Eng/Lit, Phy/Math, Hist/IRE 3
2 5013002 Nep Girls Math/Chem, Bio/Agr, Math/Bst,

Kisw/Hist, Geo/Hist

5
3 5013029 Tumaini Boys Eng/Lit, Math/Phy, Bio/Agri,

IRE/Arabic, Hist/Kisw

5
4 5013007 Umu Salam Girls Comp/….., Bio/Agri, Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit,

Maths/Bst, Phy/Chem

6
5 5013024 Yalbrib Girls Bio/Agri, Chem/Maths, Kisw/Geo,

Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo

6
6 5013012 Tetu IRE/Hist, Bst/Math, Chem/Bio,

Phy/Chem, Eng/Lit

5
7 5013011 Boys Town Sec Math/Chem, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Hist 3
8 5013003 County High Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem, Phy/Math 3
9 5013010 Iftin Girls Math/Geo, Eng/Lit, Chem/Phy 3
10 5013010 Garissa Special Sch-

Deaf

Eng/Lit, Math/Phy, Kisw/Hist 3
TOTAL 42

MANDERA COUNTY

MANDERA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023001 Mandera Secondary Maths/Phy, Maths/Chem, Bio/Agri,

Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit

5
2 5023006 Moi Girls Mandera Bio/Chem, Comp/…., Maths/Bst,

IRE/Arabic, Eng/Lit,  Phy/Chem

6
3 5023011 Arabia Secondary Bio/Agri, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit,

Math/Phy, Maths/Bst, IRE/Arabic

6
4 5023007 Arabia Girls

Secondary

Maths/Chem, Geo/Bst 2
5 5023019 Khalalio Secondary Chem/Math 1
6 5023030 Neboi Secondary Bio/Agri, Bio/Chem 2
8 5023020 Hareri Mixed Sec. Bio/Chem, Kisw/Hist 2
9 5023042 Aresa Girls Sec. Math/Phy, Bio/Agri 2
10 5023021 Buruburu Boys Day

Sec

Bio/Agri, Math/Phy, Geo/Kisw,

Math/Bst

4
11 5023025 Khadija Girls Sec. Bio/Chem, Kisw/Hist, 2
12 5023017 Barwaqo Boys Day Sec. Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit, Math/Phy 3
13 5023032 Kamor Secondary Hist/IRE, Geo/IRE, Eng/Lit 3
14 5023040 Mandera Dimtu Girls Sec. Bio/Agri 1
15 5023039 Duse Boys Secondary Bio/Agri, Eng/Lit 2
16 5023048 Buruburu Day Girls Sec. Maths/Chem, Kisw/Geo 2
17 5023047 Kamor Girls Day

Secondary

Math/Phy, Bio/Chem 2

 

MANDERA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023036 Burduras Secondary Phy/Chem 1
2 5023029 Dandu Secondary Hist/IRE 1
3 5023035 Darwed Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 5023049 Gither Boarding Mixed

Sec

Eng/Lit 1
5 5023005 Takaba Boys Kisw/Hist 1
6 5023012 Takaba Girls Phy/Chem, Arabic/IRE ,Kisw/Hist 3
7 5023014 Takaba Mixed Day Phy/Chem, Arabic/IRE 2
TOTAL 10
18 5023050 Shashafey Boys Day

Sec

Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 46

MANDERA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023002 Sheikh Ali Sec Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
2 5023003 Rhamu Day Sec Bio/Chem, Chem/Math, Kis/Hist, Eng/Lit 4
3 5023008 Rhamu Girls Sec Bio/Chem, Math/Phy 2
4 5023018 Ashabito Boys Sec IRE/Arabic, Bio/Chem 2
5 5023022 Ashabito Girls Sec Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem 2
6 5023027 Rhamu Dimtu Boys

Sec

Kisw/Geo, Agri/Bio, Kisw/B.St,

Arabic/IRE

4
7 5023038 Libin Girls Sec Arabic/IRE, Maths/Chem 2
8 5023045 Olla Boys Sec Arabic/IRE 1
TOTAL 19

BANISA SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023043 Banisa Girls Secondary Arabic/…, Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem, 4
2 5023010 Wayam Boys

Secondary

Chem/Phy, Maths/Chem,  Agri/Bio,

Arabic/IRE, Bio/Chem,  Kisw/Geo

6
3 5023015 Banisa Mixed Day

Secondary

Bio/Chem, Maths/Chem, Maths/Phy,

Kisw/Hist, Arabic/…, Bio/Agri

6
4 5023034 Malkamari Boys

Secondary

IRE/Arabic,  Bio/Agri, Eng/Lit 3
5 5023044 Kiliwehiri Boys

Secondary

Arabic/…, Agri/Bio, Chem/Phy 3
Total 22

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023004 Elwak Secondary Chem/ Maths 1
2 5023024 Elwak Girls Secondary Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 2
3 5023031 El-Hagarsu Secondary Chem/Maths, Phy/Chem 2
4 5023016 Elwak Deb Mixed Day Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem, Agri/Bio 3
5 5023026 Shimbir Fatuma Mixed Chem/Phy 1
6 5023023 Wargadud Secondary Bio/Chem, Bio/Agri, Maths/Phy,

Arabic/IRE

4
7 5023046 Gololbiya Secondary Bio/Chem, Arabic/IRE 2
8 5023028 Borehole 11 Secondary Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy 2
9 5023013 Chief Mohamed Jari

Sec

Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
10 5023041 Kutulo Girls Secondary Bio/Chem, Arabic/IRE 2
TOTAL 21

LAFEY SUB-COUNTY

S/No. Sch. Code School Subject Combination (s) Number of posts
1 5023009 Lafey Boys Sec Bio/Chem, Maths/Chem, Maths/Phy,

Kisw/Hist, Arabic/…, Bio/Agri,

B.St/Geo

7
2 5023033 Gari Secondary Phy/Math, Geo/Agri 2
TOTAL 9